[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_icon icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-rocket” color=”custom” size=”xl” align=”center” custom_color=”#0f9645″][vc_column_text]
The Department of Foundation Year is a model center in the country that can guarantee the quality and effectiveness of training, discipline for all students of every academic skills.
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_icon icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-asterisk” color=”juicy_pink” size=”xl” align=”center”][vc_column_text]
Missions of Department of Foundation Year such as the education and training of students study skills based on basic skills and general skills oriented, high quality and good morals. Collection and dissemination of information about the basic skills and general skills
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text el_class=”entry-title”]
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]The Department of Foundation Year is committed to equip first year students with a firm foundation upon which they can successfully proceed with their chosen major fields of study. It aims to strongly enhance the first year students’ capabilities in basic knowledge both in the-oretical  and practical studies, in accordance with international educational program. The Foundation Year Program which is officially recognized by the Accreditation Committee of Cambodia (ACC), is divided into common and oriented preparatory courses.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_single_image source=”external_link” alignment=”center” onclick=”link_image” custom_src=”http://ubb.edu.kh/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/Slide1.jpg”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text el_class=”entry-title”]
[/vc_column_text][vc_images_carousel images=”326,359,358,357,356″ img_size=”full” onclick=”link_no” autoplay=”yes” wrap=”yes”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_separator border_width=”2″][vc_column_text]